Product Code: ASTSPAW
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
Clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves. Large white flowers on tall sturdy stems. Re blooming variety.
Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species
Variety 'Sparkling Stars White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From