Product Code: CAMWPO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
Perennial forming a tight mound, with narrow, toothed, mid-green leaves. Large panicles of open bell-shaped pale white flowers, on leafy stems

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species lactiflora
Variety 'White Pouffe'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd