Product Code: CENAMES
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White, Purple
Loosely clump forming perennial with grey-green lance-shaped leaves with slender stems each topped with delicately cut flowers with white petals that surround a dark purple centre.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Centaurea
Species montana
Variety 'Amethyst in Snow'
Common Name
Colour White, Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.