Product Code: DIESNOB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 150cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A graceful perennial with long grass-like leaves and stiff, arching stems of white bell-shaped flowers with dark pink eyes.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Dierama
Species
Variety 'Snowbells'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants