Product Code: EPIWHI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
A clump-forming perennial with heart-shaped, green leaves, flushed bronze when young. Charming pendent, large white flowers with spurs.
Plant Details
Genus Epimedium
Species grandiflorum
Variety 'White Queen'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From