Product Code: HEUPEAT
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 30cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A vigorous but compact mound forming perennial with lobed peach red foliage. Creamy white tiny bell flowers appear on short stems in early summer.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Heucherella
Species
Variety 'Peach Tea'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave