Product Code: HEUREXL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 55cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A new series of this popular clump-forming, perennial with a vigorous growing habit and strong robust foliage for that extra 'wow' in the garden. Rex Lime has beautiful bright lime green leaves and short upright stems of small white flowers in early summer.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Rex Lime'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 55cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL