Product Code: HOSFRA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
A hosta with apple green leaves with yellow margins fading to white. Lovely fragrant white flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Fragrant Bouquet'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.