Product Code: IRIDRE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A beautiful clump forming perennial, perfect in moist soils such as on the edge of a pond. Large white flowers with green in the middle sit above long strapping green foliage
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Dreaming Green'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Acidic
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From