Product Code: MATPIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A strongly scented perennial with white flowers that fade to pink and grey-green leaves forming a rounded dome

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Matthiola
Species incana
Variety 'Pillow Talk'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil fertile
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH