Product Code: PHLSALB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: White
A must have for any woodland garden or tough shady spot. Beautiful free flowering pure white star shaped flowers are held high above the mid green evergreen foliage. Beautifully fragrant.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species stolonifera
Variety 'Alba'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries