Product Code: SALHOTL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White, Red
A lovely shrubby perennial with aromatic mid-green leaves and spikes of white and lipstick red bi-coloured flowers throughout the summer.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species greggii
Variety 'Hot Lips
Common Name
Colour White, Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave