Product Code: SALLYRW
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A strong, robust and excellent branching perennial with greyish green leaves and white flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species nemorosa
Variety 'Lyrical White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave