Product Code: SCAFLUW
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A compact perennial with deep green leaves and large pure white flowers. Early flowering & good mildew resistance.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Scabiosa
Species columbaria
Variety 'Flutter Pure White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave