Product Code: SEDOKT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 5cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A great, fast spreading, evergreen alpine with a mat of small succulent green leaves covered with creamy white star shaped flowers in the summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Sedum
Species acre
Variety 'Oktoberfest'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 5cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Gritty
Moisture Dry
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH