Product Code: TRAINN
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
An erect arching perennial with narrow green leaves and clusters of pure white flowers in summer and early autumn.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Tradescantia
Species
Variety 'Innocence'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd