Product Code: VERTIS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A mat-forming perennial with rosettes of dark green leaves. Upright spires of beautiful pure white flowers, with striking blue veins appear in spring.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species gentianoides
Variety 'Tissington White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.