Product Code: CENORI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
Clump-forming robust perennial with mid-green feathery leaves and clear yellow thistle-like flower.
Plant Details
Genus Centaurea
Species orientalis
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From