Product Code: OENMAC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Yellow
A vigorous perennial with red flushed, trailing stems and clusters of bowl-shaped bright golden yellow flowers from late spring to early autumn.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Oenothera
Species macrocarpa
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd