Product Code: THEMON
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A spreading perennial with attractive bright green leaves and upright spikes of pea-like yellow flowers in early summer.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Thermopsis
Species rhombifolia
Variety montana
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd