Product Code: PHLCHA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A spreading, semi-evergreen alpine with bright green leaves and lavender-blue flowers with a purple-red eye.

Photo provided by: Young Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species divaricata
Variety 'Chatahoochee'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Young Plants Ltd