Product Code: GAUCHE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Bushy, clump forming perennial with slender upright that is naturally compact. It has small pink flowers and dark green foliage.
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species lindheimeri
Variety 'Cherry Brandy'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From