Product Code: GAUGAU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Pink
Compact, bushy perennial with narrow, lance-shaped dark green leaves tinted a deep burgundy-red. deep pink-red flowers on red stems.
Plant Details
Genus Gaura
Species lindheimeri
Variety 'Gaudi Red'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From