Product Code: GEUSAV
Availability: Out Of Stock

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Peach
A new variety with fresh green leaves forming a clump and pale peachy flowers on reddish brown stems.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Savannah Sunset'
Common Name
Colour Peach
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries