Product Code: GEUSCA2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Red
Lovely new geum. Very prolific flowerer with large semi-double scarlet blooms. Long flowering.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Scarlet Tempest'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.