Product Code: GEUTOT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Orange
A clump forming perennial with beautiful, semi double, bright orange flowers and lush green foliage. Long flowering.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Geum
Species
Variety 'Totally Tangerine'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers