Product Code: HEUCARS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A stunning perennial forming mounds of beautiful, heavily lobed leaves with warm coral-red and rich golden tones on red hot stems. Clusters of tiny red flowers in late spring.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Caribbean Sea'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries