Product Code: HEUCHA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Orange
An unusual colour of this popular clump-forming, semi-evergreen plant with peach leaves that turn golden and then to a champagne colour in the summer. The leaves are finished off with a silver veil as the seasons change. Small pink flowers appear on upright stems

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Champagne'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc