Product Code: HEUNORL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 55cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A popular clump-forming, semi-evergreen plant with medium to large rounded lime leaves that keep their colour all year. Short upright stems of small rusty red flowers appear in early summer.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL
Plant Details
Genus Heuchera
Species
Variety 'Northern Exposure Lime'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 55cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL