Product Code: HEUREVW
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
This beautiful heucherella forms a clump of large, deeply lobed, soft green leaves with a light silvering and burgundy veining. It has an amazing amount of lovely white flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Heucherella
Species
Variety 'White Revolution'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries