Product Code: HEUTAP
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Pink
This lovely heucherella forms a clump of stunning multicoloured deeply lobed leaves which are blue-green in spring and summer and change to green with a dark centre in autumn. It has sprays of pink flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Heucherella
Species
Variety 'Tapestry'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries