Product Code: HOSMAG2
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Lilac
A lovely medium sized hosta with rounded blue green leaves with creamy yellow centres that turn green with age. Lavender blue flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Hosta
Species
Variety 'Magic Island'
Common Name
Colour Lilac
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek