Product Code: HOUCHA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 20cm

Spread: 120cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
A rapidly spreading perennial with pretty variegated leaves with shades of green, pale yellow and red small yellow-green flowers are surrounded by white bracts.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Houttuynia
Species cordata
Variety 'Chameleon'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 120cm
Hardiness Protect from frost
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd