Product Code: IBEMAS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
This exceptionally long flowering variety produces mounds of evergreen, narrow, green leaves and masses of large, pure white flowers with small pink centres.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Iberis
Species
Variety 'Masterpiece'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants