Product Code: ANEFRI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
AWARD WINNING NEW INTRODUCTION! With lovely frilly double white flowers flushed violet on the back. Descendant of Anemone Dreaming Swan.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Anemone
Species
Variety 'Frilly Knickers'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Fairweathers