Product Code: KIRBLA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 75cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Yellow
A clump-forming arching perennial with black stems, pale green leaves and pretty tubular pale yellow flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Kirengeshoma
Species palmata
Variety 'Black Style'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 75cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Acidic
Moisture Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From