Product Code: LAVMUN
Availability: In Stock
£6.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Purple
A compact bushy shrub with narrow grey-green leaves and spikes of purple-blue flowers from mid to late summer.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Lavender
Species angustifolia
Variety 'Munstead'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave