Product Code: LINPUR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
An erect perennial with mid-green leaves and slender spikes of violet-purple flowers throughout summer into autumn. Self seeds if dead flowerheads are not removed.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Linaria
Species purpurea
Variety
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries