Product Code: LINSPR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: White
An erect perennial with mid-green leaves and slender spikes of white flowers throughout summer into autumn.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Linaria
Species purpurea
Variety 'Springside White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH