Product Code: LOBHAD
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A clump-forming perennial with dark green leaves flushed with purple and tall stems with deep purple flowers throughout summer.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Lobelia
Species x speciosa
Variety 'Hadspen Purple'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd