Product Code: LOBSTAB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
A perennial with bronze coloured leaves producing numerous strong upright spikes of deep red flowers from mid to late summer.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Lobelia
Species
Variety 'Starship Scarlet Bronze Leaf'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave