Product Code: LYCWHI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: White
A stable upright perennial with red stems and white flowers.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Lychnis
Species flos-cuculi
Variety 'White Robin'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH