Product Code: PENARAO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A lovely evergreen perennial with green leaves and multiple stems of orchid coloured tubular flowers with white throats.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species
Variety 'Arabesque Orchid'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave