Product Code: PENELE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 45cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An evergreen perennial with bluish green leaves and multiple stems of large tubular intense blue flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species heterophyllus
Variety 'Electric Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave