Product Code: PERAME
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Purple
A clump-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with mid-green leaves and slender spikes of flowers of amethyst purple
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species amplexicaulis
Variety 'Amethyst Summer'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From