Product Code: PERGOL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Red
Upright, bushy perennial with lush foliage of lance-shaped golden to yellow-green leaves topped with slender flowers in dark red to reddish pink.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Persicaria
Species amplexicaulis
Variety 'Golden Arrow'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd