Product Code: PHLCLO
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 35cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A spreading, semi-evergreen alpine with bright green leaves and large star-shaped icy blue flowers. Scented.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species divaricata
Variety 'Clouds of Perfume'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave