Product Code: PHLEME
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A mat-forming alpine with narrow bright green leaves and silvery blue flowers with a dark eye.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Phlox
Species subulata
Variety 'Emerald Cushion Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries