Product Code: PHYCOLRE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Red
A compact, long flowering perennial, with green foliage and a mass of deep red tubular flowers all round the stem. Suitable for patio containers and perennial beds.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Phygelius
Species
Variety 'Colorburst Deep Red'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave