Product Code: POLNOR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A compact clump-forming perennial with divided green foliage and pretty fragrant deep blue flowers in early summer.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Polemonium
Species caeruleum
Variety 'Northern Lights'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials